RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York
you RUN the place
131 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie, New York, 12603, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jonathan Long
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Drake Relays (3)
2019 - Drake Relays (1)
2018 - Drake Relays (4)
2017 - Drake Relays (4)
2016 - Drake Relays (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 13th 2012, 11:28pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kruppa, Josh
10
Christian Brothe
13:11.9
1
2
dunn, matt
10
Christian Brothe
13:23.9
2
3
Grady, Mike
10
East Meadow
13:29.3
3
4
Skidmore, Chucky
10
Wellington C. Me
13:44.5
4
5
mclaughin, christian
10
Christian Brothe
13:50.2
5
6
cusat, neil
10
Christian Brothe
13:51.4
6
7
mangini, jack
10
Christian Brothe
13:52.1
7
8
dangler, tom
10
Christian Brothe
13:54.1
8
9
Freeman, Brandon
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:02.2
9
10
Ruiz, Julio
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:08.1
10
11
Bochart, Robert
10
Wellington C. Me
14:12.4
11
12
Gauthier, Grant
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:13.9
12
13
Rossi, Jack
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:15.8
13
14
Grizzetti, Tom
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:16.4
14
15
Tudino, Ryan
10
Narragansett
14:18.8
15
16
henderson, brian
10
Christian Brothe
14:23.3
16
17
Casey, Daniel
10
Our Lady Of Lour
14:24.3
17
18
Goodman, Sean
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:24.7
18
19
Frank, George
10
Riverdale Countr
14:25.1
19
20
Alboher, Jack
10
Wellington C. Me
14:28.7
20
21
Nolan, Billy
10
Wellington C. Me
14:34.7
21
22
Smith, Connor
10
Hunterdon Centra
14:37.6
22
23
Paterson, Carter
10
Manhasset
14:38.6
23
24
Boulanger, Jared
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:43.0
24
25
Lauria, Joe
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:43.5
25
26
Kim, Jung
10
Chariho Regional
14:43.9
26
27
Stankes, Nick
10
East Meadow
14:44.3
27
28
Miranda, Jonathan
10
East Meadow
14:46.7
28
29
Morisseau, Chris
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:47.1
29
30
Faulkner, Gillan
10
Sachem East
14:50.5
30
31
Fiola, Michael
10
St Anthony's
14:52.3
31
32
Tierney, Matt
10
Chariho Regional
14:57.6
32
33
Joe, espinoza
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
14:58.6
33
34
Hagerty, Patrick
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:01.2
34
35
Carrier, Mitchell
10
Chariho Regional
15:03.7
35
36
Claire, Patrick
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:04.1
36
37
Reddington, John
10
Manhasset
15:04.6
37
38
Woodhouse, Christopher
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:04.9
38
39
Cori, Matt
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:05.2
39
40
Zapotoski, Brandon
10
New Paltz
15:05.6
40
41
Dobbins, Dan
10
Sachem East
15:05.9
41
42
Lawry, Phillip
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:06.9
42
43
Spiller, Stephen
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:08.2
43
44
Heberer, Billy
10
Syosset
15:13.9
44
45
Andraka, Tim
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:14.4
45
46
Reutter, Patrick
12
St Anthony's
15:15.2
46
47
Schuster, Derek
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:15.7
47
48
Davis, Travis
10
Pine Bush Centra
15:16.2
48
49
Connelly, James
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:17.4
49
50
Kane, James
10
Wellington C. Me
15:18.2
50
51
Eagle, Brandon
10
East Meadow
15:19.2
51
52
Ferrigno, Andrew
10
Chariho Regional
15:22.2
52
53
Gosike, Nikhil
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:26.8
53
54
Turner, Tom
10
Chariho Regional
15:27.5
54
55
Jones, Hayden
10
Riverdale Countr
15:28.8
55
56
Corbisiero, Rocco
10
Sachem East
15:32.6
56
57
Bernardo, Giancarlo
10
St Anthony's
15:33.0
57
58
Carden, Aiden
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:33.3
58
59
Brennan, Thomas
10
St Anthony's
15:34.2
59
60
Costlow, Lee
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:39.0
60
61
Beers, Eamonn
10
St Anthony's
15:40.8
61
62
Chiu, Kenneth
10
Sachem East
15:42.5
62
63
Anderson, Ryan
10
Syosset
15:43.6
63
64
Jones, Spencer
10
Scarsdale Senior
15:44.2
64
65
Simpson, Forrest
10
Riverdale Countr
15:45.2
65
66
Swedler, Andi
10
Syosset
15:46.9
66
67
Perez, David
10
Sachem East
15:47.8
67
68
Meluch, Tyler
10
Our Lady Of Lour
15:49.0
68
69
Lawson, Eric
10
New Paltz
15:51.0
69
70
Mead, Nick
10
Chariho Regional
15:51.6
70
71
Gallea, Matt
10
Riverdale Countr
15:52.0
71
72
Sunaga, Saturo
10
Syosset
15:53.5
72
73
Caulfield, Michael
10
St Anthony's
15:54.0
73
74
LaVallee, Matthew
10
Hunterdon Centra
15:54.7
74
75
DeAngelis, Domenic
10
Eastport/Sou
16:01.1
75
76
Welsh, Owen
10
Manhasset
16:02.1
76
77
Martin, Zachary
10
Scarsdale Senior
16:03.5
77
78
Dray, Kevin
10
Monsignor Farrel
16:05.5
78
79
Hurley, Daniel
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:07.5
79
80
McCart, Kyle
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:08.3
80
81
Wagner, Aidan
10
Wellington C. Me
16:10.9
81
82
Mendez, Albert
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:13.6
82
83
Tan, Kevin
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:15.3
83
84
Fotino, Andy
10
Warwick Valley
16:16.4
84
85
Bai, Jeffery
10
Sachem East
16:17.0
85
86
Louie, Jordan
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:20.9
86
87
Barron, Mike
10
Monsignor Farrel
16:21.8
87
88
Northup, Lakota
10
Chariho Regional
16:22.1
88
89
Liptak, Adam
10
Narragansett
16:22.6
89
90
Hawkins, Erik
10
Goshen Central
16:24.3
90
91
Coburn, Jacob
10
Scarsdale Senior
16:25.9
91
92
Pishkula, Nathan
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:28.5
92
93
Hoelzli, Alex
10
Syosset
16:30.0
93
94
Wise, Skyler
10
Narragansett
16:30.9
94
95
Byrne, Brendan
10
Goshen Central
16:32.2
95
96
Trimmer, Matt
10
Monsignor Farrel
16:33.4
96
97
Chain, Jesse
10
Goshen Central
16:38.3
97
98
Jardan, Dylan
10
Narragansett
16:39.4
98
99
Long, Jonathan
10
Our Lady Of Lour
16:43.1
99
100
Palazollo, Vincent
10
Eastport/Sou
16:44.8
100
101
Peckoff, Alex
10
Wellington C. Me
16:46.0
101
102
Siatka, Andre
10
Shenendehowa Cen
16:47.8
102
103
Crozier, Kyle
10
Warwick Valley
16:49.0
103
104
Haller, Connor
10
Goshen Central
16:51.7
104
105
Plansker, Austin
10
Manhasset
16:52.6
105
106
Bertlesman, Michael
10
St Anthony's
16:53.3
106
107
Latimer, Steven
10
Pine Bush Centra
16:53.8
107
108
Fukutomi, Hart
10
Riverdale Countr
16:54.5
108
109
Jandrasevits, Mike
10
Shenendehowa Cen
17:00.7
109
110
Doti, Anthony
10
Sachem East
17:04.9
110
111
Thompson, Erick
10
Pine Bush Centra
17:06.5
111
112
Cacace, Michael
10
Iona Preparatory
17:09.8
112
113
Kuyl, Emile
10
New Paltz
17:15.4
113
114
Donelian, Alec
10
Riverdale Countr
17:17.9
114
115
O'Connor, Philip
10
Our Lady Of Lour
17:20.3
115
116
Prior, Will
10
Narragansett
17:20.8
116
117
Graves, Carter
10
Iona Preparatory
17:26.4
117
118
Navarro, Louis
10
New Paltz
17:28.7
118
119
Kavthekar, Neil
10
East Meadow
17:29.7
119
120
Loehr, Ryan
10
Our Lady Of Lour
17:33.3
120
121
McCarthy, Brett
10
Shenendehowa Cen
17:39.1
121
122
Buttner, Stephen
10
Colonie Central
17:43.1
122
123
Berger, Richard
10
New Paltz
17:46.4
123
124
Doshi, Rohan
10
West Windsor-Pla
17:50.7
124
125
Pollack, Andrew
10
Scarsdale Senior
17:51.9
125
126
Genovese, Peter
10
Manhasset
17:53.5
126
127
Jose, Matthew San
10
Somers
17:55.0
127
128
Michael, Sean
10
Our Lady Of Lour
17:55.9
128
129
Groutkas, Chris
10
Pine Bush Centra
17:56.8
129
130
Proner, Robert
10
Riverdale Countr
18:05.4
130
131
Tricozzi, Chris
10
Shenendehowa Cen
18:16.0
131
132
Curd, Howie
10
Manhasset
18:18.9
132
133
McCray, Logan
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:19.9
133
134
Venuti, Max
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:21.8
134
135
Matus, Steven
10
New Paltz
18:22.4
135
136
Orzo, Anthony
10
Iona Preparatory
18:27.2
136
137
Fish, David
10
Colonie Central
18:31.2
137
138
Stillman, Alex
10
Riverdale Countr
18:37.6
139
Solomon, Daniel
10
Goshen Central
18:45.8
138
140
Vellakatla, Mukul
10
West Windsor-Pla
18:50.0
139
141
Cornico, Ed
10
Iona Preparatory
18:52.9
140
142
Rainer, Alex
10
Scarsdale Senior
18:54.9
141
143
Rizza, Thomas
10
New Paltz
18:56.1
142
144
Kueper, Michael
10
Syosset
18:57.1
143
145
Miller, Jon
10
Iona Preparatory
18:57.7
144
146
Sloat, CJ
10
Iona Preparatory
19:08.1
145
147
Kress, Billy
10
Colonie Central
19:19.8
146
148
Borin, Tim
10
Goshen Central
19:31.3
147
149
Chen, William
10
West Windsor-Pla
19:42.0
148
150
Dawson, Chris
10
Syosset
19:45.7
149
151
Guerci, Andrew
10
Somers
20:04.6
150
152
Delacruz, Wesley
10
Pine Bush Centra
20:15.6
151
153
Mitchell, Liam
10
Warwick Valley
20:16.5
152
154
Weber, Christian
10
Manhasset
20:18.3
153
155
Shevlin, Matt
10
Iona Preparatory
20:30.6
154
156
Mitchell, Collin
10
Warwick Valley
20:43.1
155
157
Pelkey, Jacob
10
Bellows Free Aca
20:45.9
156
158
Spaulding, Nathan
10
Bellows Free Aca
20:57.6
157
159
Luman, Aaron
10
Bellows Free Aca
20:58.3
158
160
Ruane, Pat
10
Our Lady Of Lour
21:11.3
159
161
Miller, Jason
10
Scarsdale Senior
21:22.5
160
162
Kunchapu, Koushik
10
West Windsor-Pla
24:13.4
161
163
Lizewski, Will
10
Bellows Free Aca
35:00.2
162
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
193 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Bishop Hendricken High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, Rhode Island
,
Chariho Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wood River Junction, Rhode Island
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Our Lady Of Lourdes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2019
1
2018
4
2017
4
2016
1
2015
4
5
2014
5
2013
7
8
2012
7
4
2011
5
1
2010
2
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!